Juvenile Match Results

Subpage Listing


Showing 66 items
DateCompetitionVenuevsScoreResult
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionVenuevsScoreResult
12th March 2016 County U13 Football Division 1 Gaultier Gaultier 1-5 to 4-6 Lost 
16th March 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Ballinacourty Ballinacourty 1-5 to 2-1 WON 
17th March 2016 County U16 Football Division 1 Tramore Ballinacourty 3-10 to 4-7 Draw 
26th March 2016 County U13 Football Division 1 Tramore St Patrick's  0-3 to 4-3 Lost 
27th March 2016 County U16 Football Division 1 Gaultier  Gaultier  0-6 to 0-11 Lost 
5th April 2016 County U16 Football Division 1 Tramore An Ghaeltacht  5-5 to 3-11 Draw 
7th April 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Gaultier  Gaultier  4-2 to 1-2 WON 
8th April 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Passage 1-2 to 1-8 Lost 
11th April 2016 County U13 Football Division 1 Stradbally Stradbally 5-6 to 6-11 Lost 
13th April 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Ballyduff  Ballyduff Lower 3-10 to 0-8 WON 
14th April 2016 Feile Football Tramore Gaultier 0-2 to 1-5 Lost 
16th April 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Tramore The Nire 2-6 to 1-3 WON 
18th April 2016 County U16 Football Division 1 De La Salle Gracedieu De La Salle 1-14 to 4-8  Lost 
22nd April 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Piltown Piltown 6-5 to 0-8 WON 
22nd April 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Tramore An Ghaeltact 1-2 to 1-7 Lost 
24th April 2016 County U13 Football Division 1 Ballinacourty Ballinacourty Conceded by Tramore Lost 
25th April 2016 County U16 Football Division 1 Quarter Final Gaultier Gaultier 1-8 to 1-12 Lost 
29th April 2016 City League U11 Hurling Division 2 Mooncoin Mooncoin   
1st May 2016 County U13 Football Division 1 Tallow Cois Bhride Conceded by Tramore Lost 
6th May 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Ferrybank 0-8 to 2-3 Lost 
8th May 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Dungarvan Dungarvan 7-6 to 3-0 WON 
11th May 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Tramore Kilrossanty 4-7 to 1-5 WON 
13th May 2016 City League U11 Hurling Division 2 Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower   
17th May 2016 County U14 Football Division 1 Semi Final Tramore Ballinacourty 3-5 to 3-4 WON 
20th May 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Portlaw 5-5 to 4-2 WON 
27th May 2016 City League U11 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Kilmacow   
30th May 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Passage Passage  4-8 to 4-8 Draw 
4th June 2016 County U14 Division 1 Football Final Walsh Park Gaultier  2-5 to 1-8 Draw 
7th June 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Clonea Clonea 2-2 to 3-5 Lost 
13th June 2016 City League U11 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Passage 2-2 to 4-6 Lost 
17th June 2016 John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A Tramore  Clonkill 6-6 to 0-2 WON 
17th June 2016 John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A Tramore Portlaw / Ballyduff  6-7 to 0-1 WON 
18th June 2016 John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A Tramore Croisin/An Tobar 2-4 to 0-3 WON 
18th June 2016 John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup Quarter Final Portlaw Shinrone  1-4 to 1-6 Lost 
28th June 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2  Lismore Naomh Carthaigh  6-18 to 2-6 WON 
7th July 2016 East U13 Hurling Ballygunner Ballygunner 5-3 to 2-9 WON 
1st July 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Glenmore   
8th July 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Slieverue  Slieverue    
9th July 2016 East U15 Hurling Division 2 Clonea Clonea 0-14 to 1-4 WON 
11th July 2016 East U13 Hurling Mount Sion Mount Sion 2-5 to 1-6 WON 
12th July 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Tramore Fourmilewater W/O by Fourmilewater WON 
15th July 2016 City League U12 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Mooncoin 4-6 to 2-3 WON 
18th July 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Dungarvan Dungarvan 1-12 to 1-8 WON 
20th July 2016 East U13 Hurling Tramore De La Salle  Lost 
1st August 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2 Tramore St Oliver's 4-11 to 3-12 WON 
3rd August 2016 East U12 Football Division 1 Tramore Gaultier 2-9 to 3-8 Lost 
4th August 2016 East U11 Football Division 1 Gaultier  Gaultier   Lost 
8th August 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Tramore Ballygunner 2-3 to 4-17 Lost 
12th August 2016 East U12 Football Division 1 Roanmore Roanmore 2-5 to 6-4 Lost 
14th August 2016 East U15 Hurling Division 2  Tramore Clonea 5-17 to 1-7 WON 
17th August 2016 East U11 Football Division 1 Tramore De La Salle Conceded by De La Salle  WON 
11th August 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2 Dungarvan Dungarvan 3-19 to 0-6 WON 
19th August 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2 Tramore Clonea 0-8 to 2-9 Lost 
29th August 2016 East U15 Hurling Division 2 Kill St Mary's 4-11 to 0-6 WON 
31st August 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2 An Rinn An Ghaeltacht  2-9 to 1-19 Lost 
3rd September 2016 East U13 Hurling Semi Final Ballygunner Ballygunner 0-5 to 6-13 Lost 
5th September 2016 East U15 Hurling Division 2 Final Walsh Park De La Salle 4-14 to 1-21 Lost 
12th September 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Quarter Final Tramore Mount Sion 0-13 to 0-8 WON 
15th September 2016 East U12 Football Division 1 Tramore Portlaw 1-11 to 2-4 WON 
15th September 2016 County U16 Hurling Division 2 Quarter Final Tramore Naomh Brid 2-12 to 0-9 WON 
16th September 2016 East U11 Football Division 1 Tramore Gaultier  Conceded by Tramore  Lost 
19th September 2016 County U14 Hurling Division 1 Semi Final Roanmore Cleaboy Roanmore 2-8 to 4-7 Lost 
23rd September 2016 East U12 Football Division 1 Tramore Kilmacthomas 6-5 to 3-3 WON 
26th September 2016 County U16 Hurling Quarter Final Kill St Mary's 0-10 to 0-13 Lost 
30th September 2016 East U11 Football Division 1 Cleaboy De La Salle Conceded by Tramore  Lost 
4th October 2016 East U12 Football Division 1 De La Salle Gracedieu De La Salle 3-2 to 5-4 Lost 
Showing 66 items
Comments